Alex (screaminatawall) wrote,
Alex
screaminatawall

  • Mood:
  • Music:

ahhhhhhhh

its been a while
but most of you know whats up with me
if not
ive kind of been tunning out
but i got a job now and ill be racking in dough so i can go ou more often
life is really trivial these days
i think i know what i want then im like oh no, then i regret declining. its weird
all i want is peace of mind
a lover like in the notebook haha (wishful thinking)
gear!
a new singer haha

and i want more of YOU around
yes, you.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 11 comments
I know that I definitely need more alex in my life...who doesn't???
Alex, i miss you sooo much. come visit me in Cali!!!!!!! Jess is coming! oulala!! maybe she can be your "Allie" haha. if you do come,make sure you have a nice fake id. unless you're 21 already, ugh, i'm so far behind. i miss you guys so much. i need to go to montreal. :( i should've moved there instead if here...i'd probably be speaking French right now! or not...either way, i'd get to party with you guys. :(

je taime

i would gog in a heartbeat but im broke so thats impossible
jess said she was visiting here haha hwatever
you have to come visit us again soon
<3
I seriously want to visit soon. it's almost been a year since my last visit :( I need to save up for it. I miss you guys so much!! I have to take care of a lot of things out here before I can take a vacation though :/ I hope that I can make it out there for my 21st birthday in February. I'll keep you posted.

i get more ALEX around!

dfzxjkfhskj opinionsearch.
you never came for that cigarette haha
but its alright i enjoyed the breeze, change of scenery and laughing at ugly people
Get me round and round
More of me, round and round
YOU WANNA GET MORE OF ME
ROUND AND ROUND BABY
hahahaha the greta ep
i want a lover like in the notebook too
sigh
COME SEE ME. GODAMNIT.
you live like right next to me but youre always busy
<3
ouf, Alex hates me.